NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
January 11th 2014 Chapel Hill , North Carolina, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Jan 11th
Results
Video
News
2014
1
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
Media for 2014
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
Jan 11th 2014, 9:50pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
John S. Battle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bristol, Virginia
East Wake School Of Health Sci Track & Field and Cross Country - Wendell, North Carolina
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsboro, North Carolina
Smithfield-Selma High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithfield, North Carolina
J F Webb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxford, North Carolina
West Rowan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Ulla, North Carolina
Cary Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Mallard Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Unattached
Eastern Alamance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mebane, North Carolina
Overhills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Lake, North Carolina
South View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hope Mills, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Jack Britt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Western Alamance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
Cary High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Middle Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
Charlotte Co
Fred T Foard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, North Carolina
Panther Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Southeast Raleigh High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Jacksonville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, North Carolina
Western Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Cedar Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsborough, North Carolina
Millbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Heritage
Fuquay-varina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fuquay Varina, North Carolina
Pine Forest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Southern High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
DyeStat.com
James Hunt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilson, North Carolina
Western Harnett High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lillington, North Carolina
Chapel Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Mount Pleasant High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, North Carolina
Southern Alamance High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Graham, North Carolina
Garner High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garner, North Carolina
R B Glenn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
Southern Lee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanford, North Carolina
Effingham County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Georgia
Jesse C Carson High Track & Field and Cross Country - China Grove, North Carolina
Westover High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Charles B Aycock High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pikeville, North Carolina
Nash Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky Mount, North Carolina
Ravenscroft School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Walkertown High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Walkertown, South Carolina
Goldsboro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goldsboro, North Carolina
Southwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
Junius H Rose High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenville, North Carolina
William G Enloe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Clayton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clayton, North Carolina
Needham Broughton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Reidsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reidsville, North Carolina
Fluco Runner
Hibriten High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lenoir, North Carolina
Terry Sanford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Athens Drive High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Kerr-vance Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Henderson, North Carolina
Winston-salem Preparatory Acad Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Douglas Byrd High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
New Bern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Bern, North Carolina
Richlands High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richlands, North Carolina
Durham Striders Timing And Meet Management - Durham - NC - Timing Company
Hillside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Union Pines High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cameron, North Carolina
Bandys High Track & Field and Cross Country - Catawba, North Carolina
Knightdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Knightdale, North Carolina
Zebulon B Vance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Durham Sch Of The Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
North Brunswick High Track & Field and Cross Country - Leland, North Carolina
Riverside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Holly Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holly Springs, North Carolina
Wake Forest-rolesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wake Forest, North Carolina
C E Jordan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Lake Norman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mooresville, North Carolina
Blythewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Blythewood, South Carolina
E E Smith High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
North Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnton, North Carolina
Sanderson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Hopewell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntersville, North Carolina
West Forsyth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clemmons, North Carolina
Cardinal Gibbons High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Leesville Road High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
E. C. Glass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
East Chapel Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
North Mecklenburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntersville, North Carolina
Seventy-first High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Hugh M Cummings High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, North Carolina
West Johnston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, North Carolina
Carolina International School Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, North Carolina
Lucy Ragsdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamestown, North Carolina
Invited groups
2014
North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
Hosted by: Durham Striders
2014 Results - North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 11th 2014, 9:50pm
North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
- Jan 11, 2014
Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Apex
Athens Drive Senior
Bandys
Blythewood
Cardinal Gibbons
Cary
Cary Academy
CE Jordan HS
Cedar Ridge
Chapel Hill
Charles B Aycock
Charlotte Country Day
Clayton
Douglas Byrd
Durham School of Arts
E C Glass
E E Smith
East Chapel Hill
East Wake
Eastern Alamance
Effingham County
Enloe
Fluco Runner
Fred T Foard
Fuquay-Varina
Garner Senior
Goldsboro
Heritage
Hibriten
Hillside
Holly Springs
Hopewell
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
J H Rose
Jack Britt
Jacksonville
James B Hunt
Jesse C. Carson
John S. Battle
Kerr-Vance Academy
Knightdale
Lake Norman
Leesville Rd
Mallard Creek
Middle Creek
Millbrook
Mt Pleasant
Nash Central
Needham Broughton
New Bern
North Brunswick
North Lincoln
North Mecklenburg
Northwood
Overhills
Panther Creek
Pine Forest
Ragsdale
Ravenscroft School
Reidsville
Richlands
Riverside
Robert B Glenn
Sanderson
Seventy-First Senior
Smithfield-Selma
South View
Southeast Raleigh
Southern Alamance
Southern Durham
Southern Lee
Southwest Guilford
Stanton Prep
Terry Sanford
Unattached
Union Pines
Wake Forest Rolesville
Walkertown
Webb
West Forsyth
West Johnston
West Rowan
Western Alamance
Western Guilford
Western Harnett
Westover Senior
Winston-Salem Prep
ZB Vance
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sheehan, Patrick
Lake Norman
9:40.13
4
2
Coulter, Mihret
Apex
9:40.49
4
3
Abushouk, Dean
Cary
9:45.31
4
4
Beamer, Daniel
CE Jordan HS
9:49.72
4
5
Burkey, Justin
Garner Senior
9:49.77
4
6
Seufer, Peter
E C Glass
9:50.57
4
7
Loy, Collin
Southern Alamanc
9:50.81
4
8
Shannon, Ryan
North Lincoln
9:56.08
4
9
Navarro, Drew
Millbrook
9:57.44
4
10
Geiger, Carl
Apex
10:10.32
4
11
Walker, Nicholas
Stanton Prep
10:11.24c
40
12
Simmons, Robbie
Needham Broughto
10:12.83
4
13
Cawley, Jack
Middle Creek
10:13.51
3
14
Sandin, William
Needham Broughto
10:17.98
4
15
Calvelo, Mathew
Western Harnett
10:19.01
2
16
Ready, Ethan
East Chapel Hill
10:19.54
3
17
Lane, Connor
Cardinal Gibbons
10:20.06
4
18
Frisk, Teddy
Southern Alamanc
10:20.97
3
19
Seo, Joe
E C Glass
10:21.55
3
20
Dorner-Thomas, Justin
Needham Broughto
10:22.11
3
21
McDonald, Connor
East Chapel Hill
10:22.99
3
22
Bunner, Colin
Cedar Ridge
10:23.22
3
23
Haven, Nick
Millbrook
10:25.96
4
24
Ray, Christian
Knightdale
10:30.02
3
25
Lee, Parker
Fuquay-Varina
10:33.44
4
26
Cunningham, Esai
Western Harnett
10:35.37
2
27
Galliher, Nathan
John S. Battle
10:36.72
2
28
Putnam, Jason
Southeast Raleig
10:37.84
3
29
Williams, Chaise
Leesville Rd
10:39.60
3
30
Bloemeke, Micheal
Leesville Rd
10:42.05
2
31
Domena, Antonio
Pine Forest
10:50.61
2
32
Christ, Kyle
West Johnston
10:51.86
4
33
Rooks, Austin
CE Jordan HS
10:54.18
3
34
Spencer, Andrrew
CE Jordan HS
11:03.56
2
35
Lynn, Timmy
Eastern Alamance
11:08.92
2
36
Torres, Darian
South View
11:09.71
2
37
Cortina, Anthony
Cardinal Gibbons
11:13.36
3
38
Cortina, Chris
Cardinal Gibbons
11:20.50
3
39
LeSane, Monquell
South View
11:21.42
1
40
Donahue, Seamus
Western Harnett
11:21.51
1
41
Mueller, Jack
Lake Norman
11:23.10
1
42
Fontanez, Victor
South View
11:27.78
1
43
Ennis, Jacob
Lake Norman
11:33.77
2
44
Brown, Rufus
West Johnston
11:34.45
2
45
Mooneyham, Joseph
Charles B Aycock
11:39.24
1
46
Barlow, William
Western Alamance
11:42.08
1
47
Clancy, Drew
Lake Norman
11:45.21
1
48
Randolph, James
Southern Lee
11:46.43
1
49
Gerow, DJ
Pine Forest
11:47.23
1
50
Kreiling, Joey
Durham School of
11:50.78
2
51
Humphrey, Ryan
Unattached
11:53.33
1
52
Simon, Matt
South View
11:53.74
1
53
Balen, Austin
Durham School of
12:02.53
3
54
Hamilton, Tristan
Terry Sanford
12:02.99
1
55
Deans, Cole
CE Jordan HS
12:09.49
2
56
Javier, Hernandez
West Johnston
13:20.80
1
57
Winkleman, Jacob
Terry Sanford
13:49.85
1
58
Lopez, Jared
Durham School of
13:55.24
2
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davidson, Libby
E C Glass
11:25.87
2
2
Castro, Allie
North Lincoln
11:30.20
2
3
Pettis, Emily
Millbrook
11:36.24
2
4
Gizlice, Ayla
Needham Broughto
12:02.32
2
5
Carrington, Kate
E C Glass
12:03.23
2
6
Schaeffer, Haley
Jacksonville
12:06.30
2
7
Verchick, Abby
Union Pines
12:10.37
2
8
Wadsworth, Katie
Needham Broughto
12:16.04
2
9
Sides, Madeline
North Lincoln
12:22.75
2
10
Davis, Carmen
Southwest Guilfo
12:23.24
2
11
Celeste, Kerian
Needham Broughto
12:32.07
2
12
Kerwin, Rosie
Chapel Hill
12:38.67
1
13
Schneider, Erin
Holly Springs
12:54.01
1
14
Patterson, Patricia
West Johnston
13:03.69
1
15
Kelleher, Elizabeth
E C Glass
13:09.17
2
16
Lawler, Makayla
Overhills
13:28.41
2
17
Riley, Katherine
Clayton
13:33.58
1
18
Lambeth, Emily
Stanton Prep
13:36.24c
68
19
Dill, Sopia
Western Alamance
14:09.51
1
20
Hartmann, Krista
E C Glass
14:11.49
1
21
Furrie, Paige
Western Harnett
14:57.39
1
22
Cress, Imali
Jacksonville
15:10.13
1
23
Cary, Paige
Western Alamance
15:18.67
1
24
Aguilar, Katherine
Hugh Cummings (B
15:59.35
1
--
Price, Lilly
East Chapel Hill
DNF
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
393528 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1016 shares:
Durham Striders Invitational
,
North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
,
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
,
Athens Drive High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
1
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#durham-striders
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!