NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
January 11th 2014 Chapel Hill , North Carolina, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Jan 11th
Results
Video
News
2014
1
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
Media for 2014
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
Jan 11th 2014, 9:50pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Holly Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Holly Springs, North Carolina
Riverside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/GA
C E Jordan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Lake Norman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mooresville, North Carolina
Wake Forest-rolesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wake Forest, North Carolina
E E Smith High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
North Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolnton, North Carolina
Blythewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Blythewood, South Carolina
Hopewell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntersville, North Carolina
Sanderson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Cardinal Gibbons High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Leesville Road High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
West Forsyth High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clemmons, North Carolina
East Chapel Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
North Mecklenburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntersville, North Carolina
E. C. Glass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Hugh M Cummings High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, North Carolina
Seventy-first High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Carolina International School Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, North Carolina
Lucy Ragsdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Jamestown, North Carolina
West Johnston High Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, North Carolina
East Wake School Of Health Sci Track & Field and Cross Country - Wendell, North Carolina
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsboro, North Carolina
John S. Battle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bristol, Virginia
J F Webb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxford, North Carolina
Smithfield-Selma High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithfield, North Carolina
Cary Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Mallard Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
West Rowan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Ulla, North Carolina
Eastern Alamance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mebane, North Carolina
Overhills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Lake, North Carolina
Unattached
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Jack Britt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
South View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hope Mills, North Carolina
Cary High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Middle Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
Western Alamance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elon, North Carolina
Fred T Foard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, North Carolina
Panther Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
Charlotte Co
Jacksonville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, North Carolina
Southeast Raleigh High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Cedar Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsborough, North Carolina
Millbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Western Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Fuquay-varina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fuquay Varina, North Carolina
Pine Forest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Heritage
DyeStat.com
James Hunt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilson, North Carolina
Southern High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Chapel Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Mount Pleasant High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Pleasant, North Carolina
Western Harnett High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lillington, North Carolina
Garner High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garner, North Carolina
R B Glenn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
Southern Alamance High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Graham, North Carolina
Effingham County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Georgia
Jesse C Carson High Track & Field and Cross Country - China Grove, North Carolina
Southern Lee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanford, North Carolina
Charles B Aycock High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pikeville, North Carolina
Nash Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky Mount, North Carolina
Westover High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Goldsboro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goldsboro, North Carolina
Ravenscroft School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Walkertown High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Walkertown, South Carolina
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
Junius H Rose High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenville, North Carolina
Southwest Guilford High Track & Field and Cross Country - High Point, North Carolina
Clayton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clayton, North Carolina
Needham Broughton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
William G Enloe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Hibriten High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lenoir, North Carolina
Reidsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reidsville, North Carolina
Fluco Runner
Athens Drive High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Kerr-vance Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Henderson, North Carolina
Terry Sanford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
Douglas Byrd High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, North Carolina
New Bern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Bern, North Carolina
Winston-salem Preparatory Acad Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
Hillside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
Richlands High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richlands, North Carolina
Durham Striders Timing And Meet Management - Durham - NC - Timing Company
Bandys High Track & Field and Cross Country - Catawba, North Carolina
Knightdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Knightdale, North Carolina
Union Pines High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cameron, North Carolina
Durham Sch Of The Arts Track & Field and Cross Country - Durham, North Carolina
North Brunswick High Track & Field and Cross Country - Leland, North Carolina
Zebulon B Vance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
Invited groups
2014
North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
Hosted by: Durham Striders
2014 Results - North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 11th 2014, 9:50pm
North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
- Jan 11, 2014
Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Apex
Athens Drive Senior
Bandys
Blythewood
Cardinal Gibbons
Cary
Cary Academy
CE Jordan HS
Cedar Ridge
Chapel Hill
Charles B Aycock
Charlotte Country Day
Clayton
Douglas Byrd
Durham School of Arts
E C Glass
E E Smith
East Chapel Hill
East Wake
Eastern Alamance
Effingham County
Enloe
Fluco Runner
Fred T Foard
Fuquay-Varina
Garner Senior
Goldsboro
Heritage
Hibriten
Hillside
Holly Springs
Hopewell
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
J H Rose
Jack Britt
Jacksonville
James B Hunt
Jesse C. Carson
John S. Battle
Kerr-Vance Academy
Knightdale
Lake Norman
Leesville Rd
Mallard Creek
Middle Creek
Millbrook
Mt Pleasant
Nash Central
Needham Broughton
New Bern
North Brunswick
North Lincoln
North Mecklenburg
Northwood
Overhills
Panther Creek
Pine Forest
Ragsdale
Ravenscroft School
Reidsville
Richlands
Riverside
Robert B Glenn
Sanderson
Seventy-First Senior
Smithfield-Selma
South View
Southeast Raleigh
Southern Alamance
Southern Durham
Southern Lee
Southwest Guilford
Stanton Prep
Terry Sanford
Unattached
Union Pines
Wake Forest Rolesville
Walkertown
Webb
West Forsyth
West Johnston
West Rowan
Western Alamance
Western Guilford
Western Harnett
Westover Senior
Winston-Salem Prep
ZB Vance
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fea, Andrew
North Lincoln
4:27.57
6
2
Roberson, William
Needham Broughto
4:29.55
6
3
Swiney, Brad
John S. Battle
4:30.11
6
4
Sheehan, Patrick
Lake Norman
4:31.66
6
5
Brown, Jeremy
Needham Broughto
4:33.06
6
6
Staples, Michael
South View
4:34.36
6
7
Shannon, Ryan
North Lincoln
4:34.37
6
8
Blivin, Matthew
CE Jordan HS
4:34.44
5
9
Crisp, Vincent
North Mecklenbur
4:35.42
6
10
Smith Rose, Asher
Needham Broughto
4:35.60
6
11
Grant, Titus
South View
4:38.37
6
12
Boseman, Alex
Millbrook
4:38.38
6
13
Wesson, Zach
North Lincoln
4:39.82
5
14
Bullerwell, Lance
Leesville Rd
4:40.21
5
15
Bauguess, Broderick
Fred T Foard
4:41.64
6
16
McDonald, Connor
East Chapel Hill
4:43.78
5
17
Edwards, David
Cardinal Gibbons
4:44.16
5
18
Ready, Ethan
East Chapel Hill
4:44.25
5
19
Klimek, JT
Cardinal Gibbons
4:45.24
5
20
Walker, Nicholas
Stanton Prep
4:46.24c
5
21
Conner, David
Southeast Raleig
4:46.36
5
22
Caruthers, Joel
Robert B Glenn
4:47.93
6
23
Gregory, Joshua
Panther Creek
4:49.08
5
24
Kokoska, Jordan
Apex
4:49.39
5
25
Ellerby, Carson
Leesville Rd
4:50.27
6
26
Lewis, Dakota
Bandys
4:52.14
4
27
Blackburn, Max
Chapel Hill
4:52.69
4
28
Tulevech, Steven
Stanton Prep
4:53.24c
23
29
Rogers, Matthew
Walkertown
4:54.53
4
30
Trosincki, Tyler
Millbrook
4:54.90
5
31
Clark, Zack
Lake Norman
4:55.62
4
32
Vilen, Collin
Chapel Hill
4:57.21
5
33
Loy, Spencer
Southern Alamanc
4:57.22
4
34
Stiegler, Mike
Sanderson
4:57.24
4
35
Roy, Alex
Clayton
4:57.43
3
36
McCalip, Jacob
Eastern Alamance
4:57.61
6
37
Hall, Grant
Panther Creek
4:58.78
5
38
Davis, Trevor
Millbrook
5:02.26
5
39
Gary, Khalil
Southeast Raleig
5:04.56
4
40
Emerson, Collin
Lake Norman
5:05.56
4
41
Keith, Sawyer
Sanderson
5:06.44
4
42
Elbrect, Jake
E C Glass
5:06.83
4
43
Randolph, James
Southern Lee
5:07.18
4
44
Dunlap, Thomas
Pine Forest
5:07.50
3
45
Donahue, Seamus
Western Harnett
5:08.29
4
46
Cundiff, Patrick
E C Glass
5:09.34
3
47
Cherkuri, Rohil
East Chapel Hill
5:09.64
3
48
Prudente, Richard
Seventy-First Se
5:10.02
3
49
Buhr, Patrick
Jacksonville
5:10.65
4
50
Gerow, DJ
Pine Forest
5:11.06
2
51
Goodwin, Payton
Southern Alamanc
5:11.19
4
52
Simpson, Victor
Leesville Rd
5:11.48
3
53
McLemore, Josh
South View
5:11.52
2
54
Lee, Evan
James B Hunt
5:13.30
3
55
Barlow, William
Western Alamance
5:14.64
2
56
Williams, Jayquan
Southeast Raleig
5:14.66
5
57
Teague, Nicholas
E E Smith
5:15.04
3
58
Bocker, Bradley
Lake Norman
5:15.69
3
59
Weagraff, Brandon
South View
5:17.47
2
60
Silver, Caleb
Smithfield-Selma
5:18.50
3
61
Raulynaitis, Andrew
Fuquay-Varina
5:19.88
2
62
Vanderford, Eric
Chapel Hill
5:19.91
2
63
Humphrey, Ryan
Unattached
5:20.63
3
64
Dombkowski, Noah
Cardinal Gibbons
5:20.82
1
65
Hood, Jeffrey
Overhills
5:22.71
4
66
George, Daniel
Hillside
5:22.81
1
67
Mooneyham, Joseph
Charles B Aycock
5:23.78
3
68
Apple, Josh
Western Alamance
5:24.35
1
69
Sparks, Zack
West Johnston
5:24.44
3
70
Flack, Calvin
Panther Creek
5:25.19
2
71
Hall, Bryson
West Johnston
5:30.23
2
72
Diggs, Andre
Nash Central
5:30.48
2
73
Moody, William
Nash Central
5:31.14
2
74
Buff, Ian
Robert B Glenn
5:31.82
3
75
Genao, Edward
Seventy-First Se
5:32.72
2
76
Moore, Chris
Nash Central
5:34.18
4
77
Chen, Alex
CE Jordan HS
5:35.39
2
78
Schwehm, Drake
Panther Creek
5:36.97
1
79
Lepley, Kyle
Pine Forest
5:38.31
1
80
Fingerlos, James
Unattached
5:39.16
5
81
Davis, Zachary
Charles B Aycock
5:40.27
1
82
Holmes, Jamaal
Seventy-First Se
5:40.66
1
83
Smith, Alex
Sanderson
5:42.69
2
84
Buhr, Sean
Jacksonville
5:51.84
2
85
Morschhauser, Evan
Overhills
5:52.67
1
86
Nance, Cody
Athens Drive Sen
5:53.14
1
87
Dahl, Desmond
Overhills
6:03.15
1
88
Crane, Hunter
Charles B Aycock
6:03.52
1
89
Mendoza, Junathen
Western Harnett
6:08.68
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doggett, Mary Grace
Cardinal Gibbons
5:23.93
4
2
Delaney, Taylor
South View
5:24.06
4
3
Davidson, Libby
E C Glass
5:24.29
4
4
Smith, Ashley
West Forsyth
5:24.60
4
5
Spencer, Ellen
West Forsyth
5:25.03
4
6
Ringenbach, Maddy
Ravenscroft Scho
5:25.83
4
7
Bigelow, Sarah
Leesville Rd
5:30.45
4
8
Hemming, Taylor
Leesville Rd
5:30.76
3
9
Starnes, Ashley
Millbrook
5:32.18
4
10
Ratcliff, Hana
Durham School of
5:33.15
1
11
Holder, Kayla
Kerr-Vance Acade
5:34.47
3
12
Price, Lilly
East Chapel Hill
5:35.60
4
13
Newsome, Mackenzie
West Forsyth
5:36.06
4
14
Potter, Caitlin
North Lincoln
5:42.47
4
15
Kelleher, Elizabeth
E C Glass
5:44.55
3
16
Vaughn, Kylee
Needham Broughto
5:45.92
3
17
Crook, Marija
Chapel Hill
5:47.72
4
18
Sullivan, Bridgette
Panther Creek
5:48.34
3
19
Burger, Devon
Fluco Runner
5:51.03
4
20
Greenert, Jordan
Eastern Alamance
5:52.84
3
21
Desantis, Sarah
South View
5:53.32
3
22
Roberson, Eboni
Southeast Raleig
5:56.89
2
23
Ngo, Kim
Stanton Prep
5:58.24c
77
24
Wiggenhorn, Amanda
Cardinal Gibbons
6:00.41
3
25
Nelson, Justice
Southern Alamanc
6:01.06
3
26
Damron, Ashley
South View
6:02.24
2
27
Lawler, Makayla
Overhills
6:03.83
2
28
Morris, Gabrielle
Mallard Creek
6:04.87
2
29
Galey, Mary
Western Alamance
6:05.17
3
30
Morgan, Barnes
Leesville Rd
6:06.08
2
31
Greengrass, Amy
Panther Creek
6:07.84
2
32
Knox, Alexis
Stanton Prep
6:08.24c
14
33
Portelance, Reagan
Lake Norman
6:09.25
3
34
Roberts, Reilly
Sanderson
6:12.64
2
35
Mares, Erin
Sanderson
6:17.06
3
36
Gwyn, Amber
Western Harnett
6:19.72
2
37
Baker, Kat
Cardinal Gibbons
6:20.09
1
38
Vinson, Jasmine
Southeast Raleig
6:21.36
2
39
Wales, Lorin
Jacksonville
6:26.49
2
40
Walden, Cheyenne
Western Guilford
6:28.54
2
41
Ringhofer, McKenzie
Panther Creek
6:38.93
2
42
Wright, Erin
Pine Forest
6:41.29
1
43
Hatley, Kayla
South View
6:42.10
1
44
O'Quinn, Hailey
Western Harnett
6:49.37
1
45
Furrie, Paige
Western Harnett
6:52.84
1
46
Melton, Maggie
John S. Battle
7:14.52
1
--
Doyle, Abbey
Cardinal Gibbons
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
393528 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1016 shares:
Durham Striders Invitational
,
North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
,
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
,
Athens Drive High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Carolina High School Indoor Opener
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
1
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
1
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#durham-striders
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!